Dr. Hiran Shawn Wijesinghe
Dr. Hiran S. Wijesinghe
Last updated: Dec 12, 2023

Dr. Hiran S. Wijesinghe

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982659199

Dr. Hiran S. Wijesinghe MD

Emergency Physician

He is located at 6900 North Pecos Road in North Las Vegas, NV 89086. Can help patients with the following: Coronavirus, General Care, Hematoma, Insect Stings, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982659199. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 791-9000. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hiran Shawn Wijesinghe, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hiran S. Wijesinghe.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Payments received

Drug payment

Pfizer $213
Novartis $120
Mylan $117

Other

Food and Beverage $553

Affiliated practices

Sanford Cardiovascular Institute
1301 W. 18th St.
Sioux Falls, 57105 SD
(605) 312-2200

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Here are emergency physicians in Nevada you may want to explore.

Dr. Sara M. Ream
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Medical Parkway Carson City, 89703, NV
Dr. Seth Nicholas Ball
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1800 West Charleston Boulevard Las Vegas, 89102, NV
Dr. Maurice A. Mayer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Medical Parkway Carson City, 89703, NV
Dr. Gary G. Gansert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1155 Mill Street Reno, 89502, NV
Dr. Larry Poon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1800 West Charleston Boulevard Las Vegas, 89102, NV
Dr. Glen Guillermo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1800 West Charleston Boulevard Las Vegas, 89102, NV
Dr. Thea Berning
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1155 Mill Street Reno, 89502, NV
Dr. Todd Paige
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1155 Mill Street Reno, 89502, NV
Dr. Thomas Sorensen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1155 Mill Street Reno, 89502, NV
Dr. John Swanson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1155 Mill Street Reno, 89502, NV

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Hiran Shawn Wijesinghe have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Hiran Shawn Wijesinghe is affiliated with Sanford Cardiovascular Institute.

What conditions does Dr. Hiran Shawn Wijesinghe treat?

Dr. Hiran Shawn Wijesinghe provides treatment for Coronavirus, General Care, Hematoma, Insect Stings, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Hiran Shawn Wijesinghe?

Dr. Hiran Shawn Wijesinghe's office is located at 6900 North Pecos Road in North Las Vegas, NV 89086.

Does Dr. Hiran Shawn Wijesinghe accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Hiran Shawn Wijesinghe accepts insurance.